EL GOLD LADY

Date of Birth:
3/20/2018
Description:
This heifer has been DNA tested through UC Davis California!!! She test dominant for the wild gene and is a carrier of one dilution gene for dun or grulla. 50% of her offspring will be a carrier of one dilution gene.
Nickname:
Goldie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
E&L TEXAS Longhorn Farms
Breeder:
E&L Texas Longhorn Farms
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: E&L Longhorns 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2019 Pace Texas Longhorns